(Elders, Deacons, Local Pastoral & Operations Staff, Missionaries, Ministry ICs, Cell Group Leaders, Sunday School Teachers and Helpers, Grow@Noon leaders, Young Adult Leaders) 

To follow Jesus …. Luke 9:23,24 

“And he said to all, “If anyone would come after me, let him deny himself and take up his cross daily and follow me. For whoever would save his life will lose it, but whoever loses his life for my sake will save it.” 

To seek the Lord …. 2 Chron 7:14,15 

“If my people who are called by my name humble themselves, and pray and seek my face and turn from their wicked ways, then I will hear from heaven and will forgive their sin and heal their land. Now my eyes will be open and my ears atten-tive to the prayer that is made in this place.” 

To be united as a church body …. Eph 4:1-3 

“I therefore, a prisoner for the Lord, urge you to walk in a manner worthy of the calling to which you have been called, with all humility and gentleness, with pa-tience, bearing with one another in love, eager to maintain the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace.” 

John 15:16 
“You did not choose Me but I chose you, and appointed you that you would go and bear fruit, and that your fruit would remain, so that whatever you ask of the Father in My name He may give to you. ” 

Council

Executive Elders
Alex Lo (Chairman)
Jimmy Tan(Dy Chairman)
Danny Chua(Dy Chairman)
Joshua Quek Mong Hua
Caleb Chua Soon Boon
Roland Tan
Chong Kum Wah
See Toh Ming Yew (on sabbatical)
Co-opted Elders
Daryl Liu
Jonathan Cho
Ethan Pang
Advisory Elders
Lionel Ong
Ernest Chew
Melville Szto
Deacons & Deaconesses
Ng Geok Chye
Jason Sin
Vincent Lim
John Teo
Ngoo Chih Yuan
Sharon Ngoo
Kiang Tzy Peng
Abigail Ng
Michael Mak (Treasurer)
Lucy Yeo
Wong Lee Pin
Derek Pang
Shirley Soo
Willy Ong
Ang Teck Soon (Chinese Ministry)
Adam Tang (Chinese Ministry)
Fong Chee Siong (Chinese Ministry)

Staff

Jimmy Tan -Elder (full-time)
Operations
Shirley Soo
Lim Seow Cheng
Ngoo Chih Yuan
John Teo
Jenny
Francis Soh
Hwang Ching Yun
Sharon Ngoo
Pastoral
Lindis Szto
Kuah Leck Ping
Tan Fang Fang
Letchumanan
Du Jian Hua
Kelvin Ng

Special Project workers

Mark & Clara Szto

Missionaries

OMF – (Japan) Daniel & Joylyn Lau
OM Singapore – Willy & Sharon Ong

Bethesda Katong Kindergarten

Principal: Wong Lee Pin

Ministry ICs

Admin & Operations: Shirley Soo
AV & IT: John Teo
BFEC Cares: Lindis Szto
Café LEAF: Jacy Tan
Chinese Ministry: Chong Kum Wah, Du Jian Hua
Chinese Evergreen Fellowship: Chong Kum Wah, Dyeo Hwee Cheng
Choir: Lindis Szto
Christ- Centred Support Group Limousine Ministry: Luke Roy Tan
Church Prayer Meeting: Letchumanan
Creche: Grace Lau
Estate: Ngoo Chih Yuan
Evangelism/Alpha: Ng Geok Chye
Faith@Home: Vincent Lim
Finance Committee: Michael Mak
Floral: Esther Liew
Foreign Indian Workers Fellowship: Letchumanan
Grow@Noon: Jonathan Cho, Daryl Liu & Abigail Ng
International Fellowship: See Toh Hui Ing & Monika Tan
JSS: Lucy Yeo
KSS: Lim Siew Gek, Jeodi Chua
Kampong Siglap: Ethan Pang , Jeremy Ong, Lau Mian Yi
Jesus Club: Fann Tay
Ladies Group: Dolly Tan, Betty Ong
Library: Lim Seow Cheng
Missions Board: Alex Lo
9214 and Frankel Lights: Letchumanan
Peranakan: Iris Teo, Harry Gay
Personnel Committee: Vincent Lim
READY magazine: Jimmy Tan, Diana Chin
Registrar: John Teo
Social Action: Goh Siew Hian, Lindis Szto
Ukulele For Christ: Francis Soh
W.A.T.CH: Caleb Chua , Kiang Tzy Peng
Working Adults Group: Ronnie Koh
Worship: Sharon Ngoo
Young Adults: Derek Pang

CG Shepherds

Danny Chua
Caleb Chua
Ong Teck Chye
Kiang Tzy Peng
Alex Lo
Joshua Quek
Ng Geok Chye
Jimmy Tan
Lindis Szto
Derek Pang

CG Leaders

William Koh
Low Kok Leong
Pang Tzer Fang
Caleb Chua
Lim Tzyy Chang
Tony Soh
Gerald Wong
Tan Chee Seng
Ong Teck Chye
Laurie Chan
John Zing
Kiang Tzy Peng
James Sim
Koh Pee Kiat
Poa Kheng Sin
Chew Lee Ching
Mark Lee
Lucinda Lee
Jason Sin
Jeremy Ong
Jermaine Yuen
Marcus Wong
Joshua Quek
Quek Bee Poh
Loh Meng See
Donald Foo
Lionel Ong
Paul Tan
David Poh
Teh Chee Kiang
Michael Mak
Patrick Lee
Florence Lee
Dyeo Kok Hong
Esther Chong
Max Leow
Julie Low
Kong Kin Piew
Andrew Teo
Ng Geok Chye
Nancy Ng
Joel Lim
Chong Shing Yan, Jocelyn
Jimmy Tan
Jamie Lau
Vincent Lim
Tang Hui Kheng
Ben Mah
Chua Hoe Chin
Helen Loo
Lau Mian Yi
Loh Meiling
Ethan Pang
Vanessa Pang
Cherlyn Ong
Derek Pang
Janis Pang
Tan Lay Chin
Ngoo Chih Yuan
Sharon Ngoo
Lindis Szto
Ng Tjoh Dju
Goh Kim Eng
Wong Lee Pin
Diana Chin
Irene Chiang
Irene Lim
Susan Lim

Creche

Teachers & Helpers
Grace Lau (i/c)
Jeannie Lim
Kang Ai Lin
Darlene Lim
Jeanine Cheok
Tan Hui Jin
Jacqueline Lim
Susan Neoh
Jessie Sim
Lye Skyh Pyng
Iris Tan
Joelle Lee
Cheong Hwee Leng
Kim Ng
Jermaine Ong

Kindergarten Sunday School

Teachers
Danny Chua(Overseer)
Soontheri (Mentor)
Lim Siew Gek (Superintendent)
Jeodi Chua (Asst Superintendent)
Esther Chua(Group Leader)
Florence Lau
Chloe Chua
Luan Kho (Group Leader)
Rachel Cheong
Florence Tan
Andrew Koh
Alethea Koh (Group Leader)
Toh Siew Luan (Group Leader)
Linus Loh
Russell Tan
Esther Cheah
Storytellers
Irene Chua (co-ordinator)
Tang Hui Kheng
Brenda Ho (Jan & Feb)
Kuan Li Li
Adelene Ho
Matthew Heng
Davina Low
Matthias Ong (wef March)
Helpers
Caitlyn Wong
Megan Lim
Elizabeth Cheah
Keona Leung
Laura Koh

Junior Sunday School

Teachers
Lucy Yeo (Superintendent)
Avelina Koh
Dillon Koh
Lim Su Fun
Karen Sim
Damien Scholefield
Wong Lee Pin
Woon Jacqueline
Asst Teachers & Helpers
Ang Kim Heok (Secretary)
Tan Lay Hong (Special Projects)
Elijah Villavieja
Lim Pey Ling
Worship Team
Cecilia Chiew
Low Kok Leong
Brian Pereira
Adelene Sin
Janis Pang
Tan Swee Gek, Jacqueline

Grow @ Noon

Leaders
Jonathan Cho (i/c)
Daryl Liu (Asst i/c)
Abigail Ng (Asst i/c)
John Teo
Tan Lai Yong
Chow Hung Peng
Andrew Chia
Kelvin Ng ( wef July)
Julienne Tan ( wef July)
Roland Tan
Lee Yen Ter
Tong Suit Chee
Tan Ying Kheng
Amanda Ho
Deborah Quek
Joanna Lo
Augustine Koh
Joshua Lee
Incoming YA helpers/leaders
Liew Weng Khay
Liew Kin Soon
Ben Mah
Loh Xin Ling

Previous Article

2020 Calendar

Next Article

PASTORAL NOTE ON CORONAVIRUS FROM THE ELDERS